South Surrey Detached Strata

SORT:
  • Showing 1 to 18 of 18 properties 
  • 14279 37 Avenue, Surrey
    $2,698,000
    First time offered, this exceptional riverfront residence enjoys direct backyard views over the Nicomekl River, with kayak and paddleboard access just metres away. Located in Southport, moments to gol...
    MLS: R3091252 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $8,349
    SIZE: 2,843 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2010
    $/SqFt: $949 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $271
    LOT SIZE: 6,028 sqft    

    Listed by: Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.

  • 1339 132B Street, Surrey
    $2,680,000
    Eagle Crest – an exceptional residence in the prestigious Crescent Beach enclave of South Surrey. Situated on a 7,500+ sq.ft. lot, this home captures great ocean views from both levels and showcases...
    MLS: R3110251 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $9,183
    SIZE: 3,716 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 1999
    $/SqFt: $721 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 7,506 sqft    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

  • 11 3300 157A Street, Surrey
    $2,200,000
    Welcome to Carriage Green, a prestigious gated community in the heart of Morgan Creek. Backing onto the 11th green, you will be taken in by the beauty inside & out of this recently updated home, just ...
    MLS: R3111294 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $7,710
    SIZE: 3,965 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $555 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $195
    LOT SIZE: 5,253 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

  • 16241 10 Avenue, Surrey
    $2,000,000
    Introducing one of eight distinguished custom homes in exclusive McNally Creek Estates. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers refined living with 10’ ceilings on the main and an open, ele...
    MLS: R3073514 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,786
    SIZE: 3,147 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2026
    $/SqFt: $636 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 3,592 sqft    

    Listed by: The Agency White Rock

  • 3711 142 Street, Surrey
    $1,999,900
    Wake up to eagles soaring over the Nicomekl River. This executive Southport home delivers nature at your doorstep. Paddle board from your backyard, explore endless walking trails, or tee off at the n...
    MLS: R3114367 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $7,037
    SIZE: 2,605 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2010
    $/SqFt: $768 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $312
    LOT SIZE: 5,813 sqft    

    Listed by: The Agency White Rock

  • 3670 142 Street, Surrey
    $1,998,000
    Almost COMPLETELY RENOVATED ($180K) Finished in Nov 2025, One Year Labor/Material Warrantee, official record available upon request. Shared Bathroom Re-built into 2 Separate Bathrooms Upstairs. Ensuit...
    MLS: R3104534 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $6,701
    SIZE: 2,745 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2010
    $/SqFt: $728 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $306
    LOT SIZE: 6,023 sqft    

    Listed by: SRS Panorama Realty

  • 16245 10 Avenue, Surrey
    $1,995,000
    Discover a level of exclusivity rarely offered: one of just eight bespoke residences in prestigious McNally Creek Estates. Designed for the discerning family who insists on the exceptional, this 4 bed...
    MLS: R3073526 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,443
    SIZE: 3,331 sqft BATHS: 5 BUILT: 2026
    $/SqFt: $599 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 3,272 sqft    

    Listed by: The Agency White Rock

  • 2211 154 Street, Surrey
    $1,980,000
    Ideal for savvy up-sizers, Investorsuccess, multi families ,high-density users! Not only a luxury home. This is an income-producing asset. The core of South Surrey| White Rock, 5-minute drive to the b...
    MLS: R3116851 BEDS: 7 TAXES: $9,900
    SIZE: 4,128 sqft BATHS: 8 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $480 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $0
    LOT SIZE: 7,994 sqft    

    Listed by: Unilife Realty Inc.

  • 14256 37th Avenue, Surrey
    $1,899,000
    Southport,Quality-built 2-storey home in a highly sought-after riverside community by the Nicomekl River,6,136 SF corner lot, this well-maintained residence offers 2,833 SF w/3 bdrm,3 bath & picturesq...
    MLS: R3095946 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $7,118
    SIZE: 2,833 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2010
    $/SqFt: $670 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $312
    LOT SIZE: 6,136 sqft    

    Listed by: Saba Realty Ltd.

  • 14208 36A Avenue, Surrey
    $1,750,000
    Luxurious, Cape Cod inspired home, situated in a picturesque, natural setting. Walking distance to the Nicomekl River, Nico-Wynd golf course and 5 mins to Crescent Beach. Large 4 bed, 4 bath, family h...
    MLS: R3115175 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $5,288
    SIZE: 3,380 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $518 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $235
    LOT SIZE: 4,252 sqft    

    Listed by: Century 21 In Town Realty

  • 3 1426 Finlay Street, White Rock
    $1,588,000
    IT IS NOT A TOWNHOUSE. DEATTACHED, LEGAL SUIT, South-facing entrance welcomes you into an open and bright floor plan, perfect for a growing family. Generous room sizes throughout, including a spacious...
    MLS: R3109200 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $8,917
    SIZE: 3,349 sqft BATHS: 6 BUILT: 2015
    $/SqFt: $474 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $116
    LOT SIZE: 2,878 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 9 3502 150A Street, Surrey
    $1,399,888
    Barber Creek Estates is an exclusive collection of 22 single-family detached homes. This impressive residence offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms across just over 3,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed ...
    MLS: R3111460 BEDS: 6 TAXES: $5,366
    SIZE: 3,742 sqft BATHS: 5 BUILT: 2005
    $/SqFt: $374 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $671
    LOT SIZE: 1 sqft    

    Listed by: Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.

  • 14636 36A Avenue, Surrey
    $1,298,800
    MOVE-IN READY, QUICK POSSESSION! Gorgeous 2-STOREY+BASEMENT home in SOUTH SURREY offering 5 BED, 4 BATH, ~2700 SQFT including a 2-BEDROOM MORTGAGE HELPER w SEPARATE ENTRANCE! RECENTLY RENOVATED w/ OPE...
    MLS: R3066975 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $5,725
    SIZE: 2,784 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2010
    $/SqFt: $467 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $202
    LOT SIZE: 2,948 sqft    

    Listed by: eXp Realty of Canada Inc.

  • 35 3363 Rosemary Heights Crescent, Surrey
    $1,250,000
    Beautifully RENOVATED FULLY DETACHED HOME in the sought-after Rockwell complex in Rosemary Heights! This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms / 3.5 baths, including 3 bedrooms on the upper floor & a...
    MLS: R3110333 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,772
    SIZE: 2,698 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2004
    $/SqFt: $463 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $555
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

  • 45 3363 Rosemary Heights Crescent, Surrey
    $1,250,000
    Rockwell Executive Showhome! This RARE, bright 5+ bed, 4 bath corner home stuns on entry with a soaring 2-STOREY living room, expansive windows + cozy gas fireplace. Featuring highly coveted Dual Prim...
    MLS: R3107798 BEDS: 5 TAXES: $4,704
    SIZE: 2,703 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2004
    $/SqFt: $462 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $559
    LOT SIZE: 2,703 sqft    

    Listed by: Team 3000 Realty Ltd.

  • 20 15288 36 Avenue, Surrey
    $1,249,000
    Award winning Cambria 3,033 sq. ft. detached home by Parklane. Two storey with a full basement and double side by side garage. Featuring open concept kitchen/family room leading out a 26''X17'' west ...
    MLS: R3078867 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $5,152
    SIZE: 2,936 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2003
    $/SqFt: $425 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $710
    LOT SIZE: 1 sqft    

    Listed by: Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

  • 4 3495 147A Street, Surrey
    $1,149,900
    Welcome to South Surrey living at its best! This beautifully maintained 4-bed 4-bath Independent strata home, with a Den and Recreation room, offers over 2700 sqft. of thoughtfully designed space. Wit...
    MLS: R3098674 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,577
    SIZE: 2,744 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2007
    $/SqFt: $419 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $440
    LOT SIZE: 1 sqft    

    Listed by: Stonehaus Realty Corp.

  • 36 2345 Cranley Drive, Surrey
    $649,000
    Welcome to La Mesa. This beautiful, well maintained 55+ community is in the heart of South Surrey near Morgan Creek. This is the perfect retirement complex. The corner unit gives great privacy and the...
    MLS: R3117637 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,088
    SIZE: 1,367 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1988
    $/SqFt: $475 TYPE: House/Single Family MNT. FEE: $185
    LOT SIZE: 3,187 sqft    

    Listed by: RE/MAX All Points Realty