South Surrey Townhouses › King George Corridor

  
  
Sort:
 
  • Showing 1 to 20 of 44 properties 
  • 19 14877 33 Avenue, Surrey
    $1,225,000
    Sandhurst is a centrally located in a gated community. This unit is in a quiet peaceful complex featuring the primary bedroom on the main floor, vaulted ceilings and a open concept dining area great f...
    MLS: R3106454 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,269
    SIZE: 1,803 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1998
    $/SqFt: $679 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $503
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

  • 36 14877 33 Avenue, Surrey
    $1,199,999
    Welcome to this stunning 2-storey duplex in the gated 55+ Sandhurst complex! This rare corner unit boasts the largest floor plan in the complex, featuring a full-size double garage with attic storage ...
    MLS: R3082341 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,928
    SIZE: 1,786 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1998
    $/SqFt: $672 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $536
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Century 21 In Town Realty

  • 8 1454 162B Street, Surrey
    $1,168,000
    Welcome to Marca By Mortise, where timeless elegance meets modern sophistication. This townhouses redefine luxury living with over 650 square feet of finished basement space. Offering a luxurious 4 be...
    MLS: R3093061 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,430
    SIZE: 2,548 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2019
    $/SqFt: $458 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $431
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 48 2500 152 Street, Surrey
    $1,129,000
    Welcome to The Peninsula, a prestigious gated community offering exceptional 55+ living in a quiet and private setting. This fully renovated 4 bed, 4 bath, 2768 sqft home has undergone a complete top-...
    MLS: R3097116 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,848
    SIZE: 2,768 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 1992
    $/SqFt: $408 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $519
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Select Properties

  • 19 2689 Parkway Drive, Surrey
    $1,058,000
    Open House Sat/Sun May 16,17 2-4pm Check out this rare corner townhome with its own private SOUTH fenced backyard. This home has been FULLY UPDATED TO SHOWHOME CONDITION and is ready to move into with...
    MLS: R3103717 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,746
    SIZE: 2,268 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2008
    $/SqFt: $466 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $453
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Westcoast

  • 65 1639 162 Street, Surrey
    $1,049,000
    Welcome to HORIZON in vibrant Grandview Heights! This GORGEOUS & MODERN, nearly 1,500 sq. ft. townhome offers 3 bedrooms up, a spacious Primary with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. The BRIGHT o...
    MLS: R3071128 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,471
    SIZE: 1,364 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $769 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $385
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Royal LePage - Wolstencroft

  • 7 3387 King George Boulevard, Surrey
    $1,048,800
    High ceilings & skylights and 3 exposures bring in loads of natural light to this spacious 3 bed plus den over 1800sf townhouse at the beautiful gated community of Silver Ponds Estates. Just 36 units ...
    MLS: R3111815 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $4,241
    SIZE: 1,832 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2002
    $/SqFt: $572 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $479
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 62 15133 29A Avenue, Surrey
    $974,888
    Welcome to this spacious 3-level duplex style executive townhome in South Surrey offering over 2,300 sq.ft a rare layout that feels like a detached home! This 4 bed, 4 bath home features a bright main...
    MLS: R3111456 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,934
    SIZE: 2,351 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2003
    $/SqFt: $415 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $598
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 66 14541 Winter Crescent, Surrey
    $959,900
    Former show home for River+Pine by Isle of Mann. Unit 66 is where it all started — the model home buyers walked through and fell in love with. Corner unit, flooded with natural light all afternoon. ...
    MLS: R3115537 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,655
    SIZE: 1,622 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $592 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $335
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

  • 25 2588 152 Street, Surrey
    $949,000
    Serenity in Woodgrove! Welcome to this highly sought-after gated, family- and pet-friendly community in the heart of South Surrey. This beautifully maintained 1,674 sq ft, 3 bed, 3 bath duplex-style t...
    MLS: R3113071 BEDS: 3
    SIZE: 1,674 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2002
    $/SqFt: $567 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $418
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

  • 5 15355 26 Avenue, Surrey
    $948,000
    For more information, click the Brochure button. This spacious and well-designed townhouse in South Surrey offers a bright and comfortable living environment with a functional layout and clearly defin...
    MLS: R3052901 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,492
    SIZE: 1,607 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1998
    $/SqFt: $590 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $476
    LOT SIZE: 945 sqft    

    Listed by: Easy List Realty

  • 3 2588 152 Street, Surrey
    $945,000
    Welcome to Woodgrove—an inviting, gated, family- and pet-friendly community in the heart of South Surrey—where this rare semi-detached duplex townhome offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space...
    MLS: R3117116 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $4,312
    SIZE: 2,074 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1999
    $/SqFt: $456 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $510
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Crest Realty

  • 11 2925 King George Boulevard, Surrey
    $939,888
    Welcome to refined living at Keystone! This townhome is conveniently located in a quiet neighbourhood. The main floor impresses with soaring ceiling, crown mouldings, rich hardwood floor, 2 balconies ...
    MLS: R3101498 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,986
    SIZE: 1,721 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2011
    $/SqFt: $546 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $440
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.

  • 71 14909 32 Avenue, Surrey
    $939,000
    Ponderosa Station! Beautiful 2-bed 2-bath townhome located in a quiet area of this gated community. Well cared for, this open one-level home is ready to welcome you. Large open spaces with hardwood & ...
    MLS: R3086512 BEDS: 2 TAXES: $3,628
    SIZE: 1,443 sqft BATHS: 2 BUILT: 1997
    $/SqFt: $651 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $458
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

  • 11 16323 15 Avenue, Surrey
    $930,000
    RARE OPPORTUNITY! End-unit townhome with the best layout in Dawson Creek, South Surrey. Features 4 beds & 4 baths with a double side-by-side garage. Flexible plan with ground-level bedroom + en-suite�...
    MLS: R3117461 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,739
    SIZE: 1,665 sqft BATHS: 4 BUILT: 2018
    $/SqFt: $559 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $501
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: LeHomes Realty Premier

  • 5 15273 24 Avenue, Surrey
    $900,000
    Beautifully reimagined, this exceptional end-unit townhome in sought-after Peninsula Village offers refined, effortless living with a primary bedroom on the main. Fully renovated, it features elegant ...
    MLS: R3119135 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,214
    SIZE: 1,677 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1993
    $/SqFt: $537 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $498
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp.

  • 48 1639 162 Street, Surrey
    $899,999
    Location! Welcome to Horizon, the luxury townhouse community built my reputable developer Apcorn. Located in the desirable location of South Surrey, Horizon is steps from urban amenities, beaches, par...
    MLS: R3120872 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,696
    SIZE: 1,503 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2022
    $/SqFt: $599 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $422
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Parallel 49 Realty

  • 101 16275 15 Avenue, Surrey
    $899,900
    FIRST TIME ON THE MARKET! Welcome to Sunrise Pointe, a desirable gated sought-after community in the heart of South Surrey/White Rock. This bright and immaculate 3-bdrm, 2-level END UNIT townhome feat...
    MLS: R3102852 BEDS: 3 TAXES: $3,649
    SIZE: 1,822 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 1991
    $/SqFt: $494 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $458
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.

  • 22 1639 162 Street, Surrey
    $899,900
    Welcome to Horizon - one of the most sought-after communities in Grandview Heights! This stunning 1,470 sq.ft. 4-bedroom corner townhome was one of featured SHOWHOMES and comes loaded with exceptional...
    MLS: R3034216 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,085
    SIZE: 1,452 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $620 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $385
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Initia Real Estate

  • 51 1639 162 Street, Surrey
    $899,000
    Welcome to Horizon, Well kept Corner unit in Surrey''s vibrant Grandview Heights. This modern, three-level townhouse offers a blend of luxury and functionality. Featuring three spacious bedrooms on th...
    MLS: R3099614 BEDS: 4 TAXES: $3,556
    SIZE: 1,493 sqft BATHS: 3 BUILT: 2021
    $/SqFt: $602 TYPE: Townhouse MNT. FEE: $379
    LOT SIZE: N/A    

    Listed by: Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.